?

Log in

 
 
02 April 2017 @ 06:31 pm
[sticky post] This journal is offically inactive  
Hey, folks.

This LJ was created in the distant 2009, exactly when I started my freshman year at high school.
My high school years was also the time when I was completely obsessed with kpop, anime and designing graphics
for blogs, journals and forums. I have enjoyed every second in every fandom I have been part of, and also
loved maintaining this journal ^_^ Ah, pleasant times~
However, every good thing comes to an end.
After 4 years of no updates or any kind of activity within LJ, I've decided to officially close this journal.
Due to university and work, I have neglected all of my previous activities. Also, I think I have
gradually drifted apart from the kpop fandom, as I can not relate to any of the new groups (both muscially and personality-wise,all of them are babies with bubblegum-pop sound XD lol I'm old).
It doesn't really help that my all-time favorite groups that I actually grew up with disbanded recently.
I'm sure I'm not the only one who feels this way so I hope you understand me.
To all the people here who have followed me: a big thank you to all of you! I really enjoyed creating graphics for you to use!
I was really glad to be part of the golden era, both for kpop and anime! <3
Lots of love,
amedama_dream <3
 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
Radical_Dreameramedama_dream on November 11th, 2009 08:24 am (UTC)
Sure! ^^
aiden lee // fishie.♥: taec: ifeelpretty&witty&ghei XD <3rozimnida on November 15th, 2009 10:09 pm (UTC)
add me, please?:)
i'm in love with your graphics, i have a folder of your wallpapers here already. hahaXD
Radical_Dreameramedama_dream on November 16th, 2009 10:28 pm (UTC)
Haha, sure, I'll add you! I'm so glad you like my graphics <3
Sakittysaqiti on November 24th, 2009 05:27 am (UTC)
Hi ^^ add me plz!
thanks for share your graphics! fighting! :D
Radical_Dreameramedama_dream on November 24th, 2009 04:53 pm (UTC)
You're added back! <3 Thanks so much ^_^
-=[The Silent Broken Zebra]=-silent_zebra on November 25th, 2009 11:29 pm (UTC)
I'd love to see your icons, please add me back.
Radical_Dreameramedama_dream on November 26th, 2009 09:19 pm (UTC)
Sure! You're added <3
(Deleted comment)
Radical_Dreameramedama_dream on November 26th, 2009 09:21 pm (UTC)
Oh, no problem, I'm busy with school too. No one can be on LJ 24/7 - it's fine as long as you comment at people's journals and update from time to time ^^ You're added!
asarabiyax3asarabiyax3 on November 26th, 2009 10:19 am (UTC)
OMG! can i please befriend you?!
i saw your graphics and got jealous cuz i cant make them LOLOL!!
Radical_Dreameramedama_dream on November 26th, 2009 09:22 pm (UTC)
Sure you can befriend me! LOL, jealous, really? XDDD You're added <3
Kara: Woosukk_ra23 on November 26th, 2009 11:53 pm (UTC)
Mmm....you have good taste in music. XD

And I'll admit, I'm one of the people adding you for your graphics....but...! I am (pretty) active on LJ, so I'll likely comment often even if I don't take something? >_>
Radical_Dreameramedama_dream on November 27th, 2009 08:05 am (UTC)
No problem if you're commenting without taking anything ^_^ The purpose of this friends only mode is if not to prevent, then to cut off the number of people who take up too much of my bandwidth :) You're added <3
xoxo_euphoria: GDBreathexoxo_euphoria on December 8th, 2009 03:21 pm (UTC)
Hi! :)
Add me? Your icons and all <3 I took some (and credited) already!
If only I could make such awesome icons...

Oh! And you like 2NE1 and BigBang too! :D
Radical_Dreameramedama_dream on December 10th, 2009 07:41 am (UTC)
Sure! You're added back <3
Denn!s~: Kanon rocksdaggi_x on December 16th, 2009 01:22 am (UTC)
So far we have Koda Kumi, Fairy Tail, An Cafe and Naruto in common xD
So i thought I'd ask you to add me :)

Of course I'd love to see some of your graphics as well, but it's always nice to befriend people with common interests xD
Radical_Dreameramedama_dream on December 16th, 2009 06:35 pm (UTC)
Yaaaay <3 Kuu-chan and Fairy Tail are love <33 XD Thanks so much for adding me <3
sohee096sohee096 on December 18th, 2009 01:37 am (UTC)
addme please?
musicalbento on December 22nd, 2009 05:55 pm (UTC)
So I see Big Bang, After School, Koda Kumi, 2ne1 and Fairy Tail. :D

WE NEED TO BE FRIENDS.

plz? <3
Radical_Dreameramedama_dream on December 22nd, 2009 09:07 pm (UTC)
Haha, sure <33
baksucheoskapoor on December 24th, 2009 01:06 am (UTC)
omo I LOVE ur stuff
we have to be friend hehe ^^
Radical_Dreamer: Kumiko - Trickamedama_dream on December 24th, 2009 01:30 pm (UTC)
^_^ I'm glad you like my graphics. You're added <3
lieplop000lieplop000 on January 3rd, 2010 03:26 pm (UTC)
i love your graphic. i'll add you as my friend. i hope we can be friend. thanks :)
Radical_Dreameramedama_dream on January 4th, 2010 12:27 pm (UTC)
Sure we can be friends! I'm really glad you like my graphics! ^^
Skye/Sorapepperminteacup on January 4th, 2010 01:09 am (UTC)
Hihi~~ would you add me, maybe? (^^') I saw your icons on YG_Twentyone and really liked them so I figured I would at least request an add! I'm not too active on my livejournal, though. (T^T) I just updated earlier today, actually. (_ _!) Oh, and most of your fave artists are my fave, too!! Lol & I'm not trying to suck up~~
(<_<) i talk too much, sorry~
Radical_Dreameramedama_dream on January 4th, 2010 12:29 pm (UTC)
Oooh, another talkative one! *o* Don't worry, I myself talk way too much XDD It's no problem, after all, you can't be on LJ all day :) I'm happy you like my graphics! Will add you! <33
(no subject) - pepperminteacup on January 4th, 2010 11:31 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Gemmasarangheyoteuki on January 12th, 2010 12:02 am (UTC)
hi ^^

can i add u?

I'm really obsessed with k-pop XD~

& really like to see your graphics ^^
Radical_Dreameramedama_dream on January 13th, 2010 12:05 pm (UTC)
Oh sure! Sorry for the late reply though <3
melissa quitedapper, esq., gentleman at law: 내사랑 bling bling like L E Dinseaweedswim on January 14th, 2010 09:44 pm (UTC)
Love your graphics! Could I get an add back, please?
Radical_Dreameramedama_dream on January 15th, 2010 10:52 am (UTC)
Sure thing! <3
lila_amuro_09 on January 19th, 2010 09:46 am (UTC)
Hi!!!!!! add me plz!!!!!! ç.ç
I'd love to see your icons!
lila_amuro_09 on January 22nd, 2010 06:40 am (UTC)
Plz ç.ç
Please add me as your friend ...
I do not know write in English, so do not comment much, but I love your graphics!
Tnks...
Radical_Dreameramedama_dream on January 22nd, 2010 10:56 am (UTC)
Re: Plz ç.ç
Oh, hello. I've overseen your previous comment, I'm sorry. It's okay, my English isn't all that good too, since I'm not a native speaker XD Added <3
helloworldhelloworld on January 24th, 2010 04:51 pm (UTC)
Hey,please add me ^-^ I really love K-pop,Jpop,C-pop.
And I'm so glad,that you also like Kuu-chan <3 (problem is..I don't make anything at my journal o.O that's a problem right? ^^°°)
Radical_Dreameramedama_dream on January 24th, 2010 05:27 pm (UTC)
Hey there! ^_^ No, it's no problem if you're still an active user, but don't update you journal. I just assume that users with a never updated journal + no comments are lurkers. In other words, it's okay, if you're not posting anything at your journal, as long as you comment when you're taking something XD I'll add you <3
(Kuu = LOTSALOVE XD)
dream_a_dreamerdream_a_dreamer on January 30th, 2010 09:16 pm (UTC)
I was wondering if you could add me I've seen some of your stuff before and it's killer. I would like to see more from you..

Also I love Kpop!!
Radical_Dreamer: 2NE1amedama_dream on January 30th, 2010 10:02 pm (UTC)
Oh, thanks for the compliment! ^_^ I'm still not all that good though! I'll add you! Kpop = Love XD
crystal_yuycrystal_yuy on January 31st, 2010 02:43 am (UTC)
Hi, can you add me plz? I wanna see your MBLAQ icons :)
Radical_Dreameramedama_dream on January 31st, 2010 09:35 am (UTC)
Sure, you're added :)
mimsersmimsers on February 6th, 2010 09:34 pm (UTC)
Add me?
I love your graphics :3
Radical_Dreameramedama_dream on February 6th, 2010 09:36 pm (UTC)
Haha, sure! Added <3
lackofsound on February 21st, 2010 05:25 am (UTC)
add me? I'd love to see your graphics. :D
Radical_Dreamer: nerdy Miramedama_dream on February 21st, 2010 02:06 pm (UTC)
Sure! Added ^^
★ r i: MBLAQ ☂ Joon ♬ peace babyjjang on March 2nd, 2010 05:52 pm (UTC)
I'd like to see the wallpapers you have ^^
kamiraclekamiracle on March 11th, 2010 07:07 pm (UTC)
I would like to be friends~

I just saw your graphics, I love them, really greats!
Radical_Dreameramedama_dream on March 12th, 2010 11:38 am (UTC)
I'm glad you like them :) Added~